Skip To Main Content

Staff Directory

Heather Anderson

Heather Anderson
Social Worker

Georgina Arnold

Georgina Arnold
SPED

Jenny Beets

Jenny Beets
4th Grade

Noelle Bleecker

Noelle Bleecker
Interventionist

Shelby Bramblett

Shelby Bramblett
Kindergarten

Sarah Parks-Branch

Sarah Parks-Branch
Kindergarten

Hannah Brasher

Hannah Brasher
3rd Grade

Morgan Brotan

Morgan Brotan
4th Grade

Sasha Burnette

Sasha Burnette
Art

Erica Calhoun

Erica Calhoun
Kindergarten

Kaitlyn Carter

Kaitlyn Carter
4th Grade

Julie Caster

Julie Caster
PreK

Deborah Collier

Deborah Collier
2nd Grade

Kathy Crume

Kathy Crume
PreK

Lee Davis

Lee Davis
Special Education

Whitney Dixon

Whitney Dixon
ELL

Sarah Easterly

Sarah Easterly
Academic Coach

Austin Ernst

Austin Ernst
SRO

Brent Estes

Brent Estes
Kindergarten

Shirelle Ford-Jackson

Shirelle Ford-Jackson
4th Grade

Melissa Galligani

Melissa Galligani
1st Grade

Lisa Gossage

Lisa Gossage
Attendance

Stan Grimes

Stan Grimes
PE

Rebecca Haigh

Rebecca Haigh
Cafe Manager

Marc Harris

Marc Harris
6th Grade

Spring Harris

Spring Harris
1st Grade

Debbie Hickerson

Debbie Hickerson
2nd Grade

Regan Higgs

Regan Higgs
PE

Luke Hill

Luke Hill
Band

Jessica Hood

Jessica Hood
3rd Grade

Lauren Ivey

Lauren Ivey
1st Grade

Francina Jackson

Francina Jackson
6th Grade

Nancy Johnson

Nancy Johnson
4th Grade
 

Kaycie Jones

Kaycie Jones
2nd Grade

Anna Kobylecki

Anna Kobylecki
SPED

Erin Lebo

Erin Lebo
Special Education

Kristy Mall

Kristy Mall
5th Grade

Laura Mann

Laura Mann
1st Grade

Amy Martin

Amy Martin
2nd Grade

Kensley McClung

Kensley McClung
3rd Grade

Brandy McKee

Brandy McKee
School Counselor

Tonia McLane

Tonia McLane
5th Grade

Victoria Morse

Victoria Morse
6th Grade

Jalisa Nevels

Jalisa Nevels
4th Grade

Kimberly Owens

Kimberly Owens
Bookkeeper

Jordan Ownby

Jordan Ownby
3rd Grade

Emma Poppe

Emma Poppe
2nd Grade

Cari Pugh

Cari Pugh
School Psychologist

Valerie Rains

Valerie Rains
Music

Amy Reasonover

Amy Reasonover
Kindergarten

Melissa Rising

Melissa Rising
PreK

Amber Robinson

Amber Robinson
Kindergarten

Madeline Rodgers

Madeline Rodgers
3rd Grade

Sara Roediger

Sara Roediger
Library

Kalli Roller

Kalli Roller
Guidance

Alma Salazar

Alma Salazar
ELL

Moussa Saleh

Moussa Saleh
ELL

Melissa Scates

Melissa Scates
Interventionist

Melissa Siler

Melissa Siler
3rd Grade

Mary Beth Skipworth

Mary Beth Skipworth
4th Grade
 

Stephanie Staggs

Stephanie Staggs
Occupational Therapist

Gwen Statz

Gwen Statz
Special Education

Stephanie Stephens
3rd Grade

Cayce Sullivan

Cayce Sullivan
1st Grade

Rebekah Tate

Rebekah Tate
2nd Grade

Bess Turner

Bess Turner
5th Grade

Kelsie Turner

Kelsie Turner
5th Grade

Tracy Vaughn

Tracy Vaughn
ESP Site Director

Julianna Westray

Julianna Westray
Special Education

Heather Wilson

Heather Wilson
Nurse

Whitney Wilson

Whitney Wilson
1st Grade